Patchouli has a sweet, rich, earthy odor that is mentally grounding and balancing. Great for skin care and helps support a healthy immune system.
Oil Name: Patchouli
Latin Name: Pogostemon patchouli
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Plant Part: Shrub, leaves
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Note: Base
Uses: Uplifting, Sensuous, Calming
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Clary sage, Clove Bud, Geranium, Lavender, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood
Safety Precautions: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Keep out of the reach of children and away from eyes. Highly concentrated. Always dilute before use.
- Indonesia (Pogostemon patchouli)
- Used in perfumes, Patchouli has a sweet, rich, earthy aroma. Uplifting, sensuous and calming.
- $14.85/1/3 oz Add to Cart